NEXT
RODEO:
THE ROCK PRO RODEO, NSW DECEMBER 16 ENTRY DATES: Dec 6/7
MYRTLEFORD GOLDEN SPURS 64TH RODEO, VIC DECEMBER 26 ENTRY DATES: Dec 12/13/14
YARRAWONGA RODEO, VIC DECEMBER 29 ENTRY DATES: Dec 12/13/14
CARRIETON RODEO, SA DECEMBER 30 ENTRY DATES: Dec 12/13/14
YOUNG RODEO, NSW - NEW DATE! DECEMBER 30 ENTRY DATES: Dec 12/13/14
SMITHTON RODEO, TAS DECEMBER 31 ENTRY DATES: Dec 12/13/14
MITCHELL NYE RODEO, QLD DECEMBER 31 ENTRY DATES: Dec 12/13/14
TUMBARUMBA RODEO, NSW JANUARY 01 ENTRY DATES: Dec 12/13/14
SWEETWATER TIMED EVENTS RODEO, NSW JANUARY 03 ENTRY DATES: Dec 12/13/14
FINLEY RODEO, NSW JANUARY 05 ENTRY DATES: Dec 20/21
14 August, 2017

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE WINNERS AT MT ISA

Photos by www.stephenmowbrayphotography.com

Mount Isa Rodeo 2017 RESULTS

 

All Around Cowboy Shane Kenny

All Around Cowgirl Elley Hulls

 

Saddle Bronc

1 Cody Angland 154.5

2 Brad Pierce 152.5

3 Clayton Braden 152

4 Anthony Caldwell 148

5 John McNamee 147.5

6 Jack Capewell 147

 

Bull Ride

1 Nathan Burtenshaw 237.5

2 Sam Woodall 166

3 Jack McArthur 162

4 Sam O’Connor 159

5 Donovan Rutherford 158.5

6 Braydon Wellby 158

 

Bareback

1 Fred Osman 161.5

2 Brock Mulhall 149

3 Hayden Tyrrell 143

4 Jack Kidd 140

5 David Worsfold 75.5

6 Ben Hall 72.5

 

Rope & Tie

1 Clay Bush 24.15

2 Campbell Hodson 24.45

3 Shane Iker 25.05

4 Brock Eastwell 27.15

5 Dale Caban 29.35

6 Darcy Kersh 33.7

 

Steer Wrestling

1 Shane Kenny 9.55

2 Travis Munro 11.1

3 Mitch Eastwell 11.4

4 Russell Copping 11.5

5 Luke Ford 11.55

6 Jace Land 11.75

 

Team Roping

1 Shane Kenny/Clay Bush 15.65

2 Terry Evison/Aaron Bookluck 16.45

3 Campbell Hodson/Liam Davison 16.9

4 Clancy Middleton/Brody Moss 19.104

5 Jeff Miller/Kobe Miller 33.75

6 Bridie Davison/Scott Napier 34.4

 

 

Barrel Race

1 Jo Caldwell 35.226

2 Jaimi Downing 35.294

3 Emma Peters 35.626

4 Candy Michaelis 35.669

5 Dakota Michaelis 36.090

6 Leanne Caban 36.136

 

Breakaway Roping

1 Cherie O’Donoghue 7.2

2 Shianne O’Donoghue-Kent 7.7

3 Elley Hulls 7.95

4 Tenielle Middleton 7

5 Leanne Deguara 3.25

5 Kristie Moore 3.25

 

2nd div Saddle Bronc

1 Tom Webster 134

2 Kolt Ferguson 126

3 Nigel Gilbo 124

4 Daniel Imsirovic

 

2nd div Bull Ride

1 Bailey Woodard 152.5

2 Matt Goodwin 138

3 Brenton Buckholz 74.5

4 Jacob Linwood 73

 

2nd div Bareback

1 Tristan Braden 129

1 Brodie Adams 129

3 Tom Phibbs 121

 

Jnr Steer Ride

1 Cody Williams

2 Samuel Agius 102

3 Toby Hale 100

4 Cade Ferguson 52

 

Jnr Bull Ride

1 Dylan Weir 71

2 Cody Mann 60

3 Jack Hallam 43

 

Jnr Barrel Race

1 Ellysa Kenny

2 Coben Ayers

3 Maddison Caban

4 Heath O’Keeffe

 

Jnr Breakaway Roping

1 Tyler Kenny 3.65

2 Clay Caban 3.85

3 Ellysa Kenny 3.95

4 Coben Ayers 4.1

4 Toby Hale 4.1

 

Over 40’s Bull Ride

1 David Mawhinney 150

2 Mike Berg 135

3 Ross Wicks 72

4 Mopey Johnstone 67

 

Over 55’s Team Roping

1 Garry McPhee/Ron Purse 17.5

2 Robert McPhee/Norm Stagg 18.25 



[ BACK ]
ANNOUNCEMENTS
02-December-17
YOUNG RODEO 2.12.17 POSTPOSTED due to weather
14-November-17
K-Ranch Winners
Click here to view
14-November-17
Kapunda Winners
Click here to view
31-October-17
FALLON TAYLOR PRODUCT PACK COMPETITION
Congratulations to the lucky winner, Jessica Gallagher of Claremont Meadows, NSW.
RODEO POSTERS

Australian Professional Rodeo Association
PO BOX 264, Warwick QLD 4370
Ph: 07 4661 8183 - Fx: 07 4661 4990 - Email: apra@prorodeo.com.au
Website by JPH DESIGNS