Rodeo
Event Draw Sheets
Rodeo: ROSS RODEO, 2013
BARREL RACE COMPETITORS
PLEASE NOTE: if barrels are not marked at least one hour prior to first
section the last 2 competitors
in that section will be responsible to mark the course or will be fined $50
each.
Also last 2 competitors in each section are responsible for
ensuring electric timers are assembled ready for
judges prior to the barrel
race and placed on the correct markers.
If a day member is one of the last two
competitors it will be the 3rd
last competitor.
JUNIOR EVENT COMPETITORS PLEASE NOTE: if you are 12 &
under advise judges and secretary on the
day of the rodeo as a bonus
system has been approved by the board this is to be calculated on the day of
the rodeo by the judges and
not by head office.
Please be aware of biosecurity guidelines. Ask committee. You may need to
complete a horse declaration form at each
event due to the hendra virus
Commences: 12pm
Slack Competitors Livestock
Event Name Section Section Position Name Drawn
2ND DIV BAREBACK SECTION 1 1 Calvin* Saunders D/M
2 Lachlan Robson
2ND DIV BULL RIDE SECTION 1 1 Michael Guthruie D/M
2 James** Nevin D/M
3 Aaron Richardson
2ND DIV BULL RIDE SECTION 2 1 Joshua Clark
2 Alister* Sheather D/M
3 Calvin* Saunders D/M
2ND DIV SADDLEBRONC SECTION 1 1 Keygan Reed
2 Joshua Clark
3 Rebecca Reed
4 Shaun Postlethwaite
2ND DIV SADDLEBRONC SECTION 2 1 Kyle Maskiell
2 Henry* Heggaton D/M
3 Aaron Richardson
4 Liam Beamish
BAREBACK SECTION 1 1 Lachlan Robson
3BF TERMINATOR
2 Bradley Franklin
5BF BELOW ZERO
3 Brendan Goss
106BF unknown
BARREL RACE SECTION 1 1 Christine Brown
2 Fenella** Robson D/M
3 Rebecca Reed
4 Shay** Glover D/M
5 Jodi King
6 Selina Scott
7 Karen Fish Jnr
8 Karen Kapeller
9 Michelle Harvey
10 Shelley Mills
11 Stephanie Clarke
12 Laura Johnson
13 Durene West
14 Meredith Rehn
15 Raquel Clark
16 Chelsea Royer
BREAKAWAY ROPING SECTION 1 1 Raquel Clark
2 Shelley Mills
3 Karen Kapeller
4 Durene West
5 Karen Fish Jnr
6 Jodi King
BREAKAWAY ROPING SECTION 2 1 Ashleigh Good
2 Laura Johnson
3 Georgie Kapeller
4 Danielle Marshall
5 Fenella** Robson D/M
BULL RIDE SECTION 1 1 Mitchell Bullen
701 MC HILL BILLY
2 Guy Goss 505 MC ICE PICK
3 Gene Marshall
7 MC ROADHOUSE
4 Bradley Franklin
418 MC LOOK A LIKE
5 Josh Myers
50 MC ART WORKS
JUNIOR BARREL RACE SECTION 1 1 Keygan Reed
2 Abbey-May Shegog
3 Cody Peppin
4 Shayleigh Ingelse
5 Denvah Mills
6 Georgie Kapeller
7 Ty King
8 Chelsea Royer
9 Selina Scott
10 Ashleigh Good
JUNIOR BULL RIDE SECTION 1 1 Joshua Clark
2 Kyle Maskiell
3 Liam Beamish
JUNIOR BULL RIDE SECTION 2 1 Adam Clark
2 Ty King
JUNR BREAKAWAY SECTION 1 1 Ty King
2 Shayleigh Ingelse
3 Ashleigh Good
4 Cody Peppin
JUNR BREAKAWAY SECTION 2 1 Adam Clark
2 Abbey-May Shegog
3 Denvah Mills
4 Lachlan Robson
ROPE AND TIE SECTION 1 1 Luke Hamilton
2 Brian Fish
3 Gary King
ROPE AND TIE SECTION 2 1 Lachlan Robson
2 Nicholas Newman
3 Dylan Clark
4 Michael Groves
SADDLE BRONC SECTION 1 1 Henry* Heggaton D/M 54BF SLIPPERY
DELIVERY
2 Dylan Clark
51BF CUPIE DOLL
3 Calvin* Saunders D/M 22BF unknown
STEER WRESTLING SECTION 1 1 Michael Wyllie
2 Luke Hamilton
3 Andrew McKenzie
TEAM ROPING SECTION 1 1 Georgie Kapeller
2 Nicholas Newman
3 Gary King
4 Dylan Clark
5 Raquel Clark
TEAM ROPING SECTION 2 1 Adrian Mills
2 Karen Kapeller
3 Durene West
4 Jodi King
5 Karen Fish Jnr
TEAM ROPING SECTION 3 1 Ty King
2 Michael Groves
3 Daniel Kapeller
4 Simon Skidmore
5 Luke Hamilton