NEXT
RODEO:
M5 MARYBOROUGH RODEO, VIC MARCH 01 ENTRY DATES: 21/22 Feb
M5 GRIFFITH PRO RODEO - POSTPONED MARCH 01 ENTRY DATES: 21/21 February
HAY, NSW MARCH 02 ENTRY DATES: 21/22 February 2024
BARRABA RODEO NSW MARCH 02 ENTRY DATES: 21/02/2024 - 22/02/2024
MILLMERRAN SHOW RODEO MARCH 02 ENTRY DATES: 21/02/2024 - 22/02/2024
KYABRAM RODEO, VIC MARCH 08 ENTRY DATES: 28/02/2024-29/02/2024
GOWRIE PARK RODEO, TAS MARCH 09 ENTRY DATES: 28/29 Feb
MERRIJIG RODEO - VIC MARCH 09 ENTRY DATES: 28/02/2024 - 29/02/2024
CHILTERN RODEO, VIC MARCH 10 ENTRY DATES: 28/02-29/02
CAMDEN XTREME BULLS, NSW MARCH 15 ENTRY DATES: 6/7 March
14 August, 2017

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE WINNERS AT MT ISA

Photos by www.stephenmowbrayphotography.com

Mount Isa Rodeo 2017 RESULTS

 

All Around Cowboy Shane Kenny

All Around Cowgirl Elley Hulls

 

Saddle Bronc

1 Cody Angland 154.5

2 Brad Pierce 152.5

3 Clayton Braden 152

4 Anthony Caldwell 148

5 John McNamee 147.5

6 Jack Capewell 147

 

Bull Ride

1 Nathan Burtenshaw 237.5

2 Sam Woodall 166

3 Jack McArthur 162

4 Sam O’Connor 159

5 Donovan Rutherford 158.5

6 Braydon Wellby 158

 

Bareback

1 Fred Osman 161.5

2 Brock Mulhall 149

3 Hayden Tyrrell 143

4 Jack Kidd 140

5 David Worsfold 75.5

6 Ben Hall 72.5

 

Rope & Tie

1 Clay Bush 24.15

2 Campbell Hodson 24.45

3 Shane Iker 25.05

4 Brock Eastwell 27.15

5 Dale Caban 29.35

6 Darcy Kersh 33.7

 

Steer Wrestling

1 Shane Kenny 9.55

2 Travis Munro 11.1

3 Mitch Eastwell 11.4

4 Russell Copping 11.5

5 Luke Ford 11.55

6 Jace Land 11.75

 

Team Roping

1 Shane Kenny/Clay Bush 15.65

2 Terry Evison/Aaron Bookluck 16.45

3 Campbell Hodson/Liam Davison 16.9

4 Clancy Middleton/Brody Moss 19.104

5 Jeff Miller/Kobe Miller 33.75

6 Bridie Davison/Scott Napier 34.4

 

 

Barrel Race

1 Jo Caldwell 35.226

2 Jaimi Downing 35.294

3 Emma Peters 35.626

4 Candy Michaelis 35.669

5 Dakota Michaelis 36.090

6 Leanne Caban 36.136

 

Breakaway Roping

1 Cherie O’Donoghue 7.2

2 Shianne O’Donoghue-Kent 7.7

3 Elley Hulls 7.95

4 Tenielle Middleton 7

5 Leanne Deguara 3.25

5 Kristie Moore 3.25

 

2nd div Saddle Bronc

1 Tom Webster 134

2 Kolt Ferguson 126

3 Nigel Gilbo 124

4 Daniel Imsirovic

 

2nd div Bull Ride

1 Bailey Woodard 152.5

2 Matt Goodwin 138

3 Brenton Buckholz 74.5

4 Jacob Linwood 73

 

2nd div Bareback

1 Tristan Braden 129

1 Brodie Adams 129

3 Tom Phibbs 121

 

Jnr Steer Ride

1 Cody Williams

2 Samuel Agius 102

3 Toby Hale 100

4 Cade Ferguson 52

 

Jnr Bull Ride

1 Dylan Weir 71

2 Cody Mann 60

3 Jack Hallam 43

 

Jnr Barrel Race

1 Ellysa Kenny

2 Coben Ayers

3 Maddison Caban

4 Heath O’Keeffe

 

Jnr Breakaway Roping

1 Tyler Kenny 3.65

2 Clay Caban 3.85

3 Ellysa Kenny 3.95

4 Coben Ayers 4.1

4 Toby Hale 4.1

 

Over 40’s Bull Ride

1 David Mawhinney 150

2 Mike Berg 135

3 Ross Wicks 72

4 Mopey Johnstone 67

 

Over 55’s Team Roping

1 Garry McPhee/Ron Purse 17.5

2 Robert McPhee/Norm Stagg 18.25 



[ BACK ]
ANNOUNCEMENTS
27-November-23
Bull Riding Director Required
Expressions of Interest to Head Office by 31st December 2023
19-January-23
DAY MEMBERSHIP
Important Update
08-December-22
Team Roping Rule Reminder
17-October-22
2022 AGM Proxy Voting Form
2022 AGM Proxy Voting Form
RODEO POSTERS

Australian Professional Rodeo Association
Postal Address: PO BOX 264, Warwick QLD 4370
Office Address: 4 Alice St, Warwick QLD 4370
Ph: 07 4661 8183 - Fx: 07 4661 4990 - Email: apra@prorodeo.com.au
Website by JPH DESIGNS